Dtvideo.Com - Info

dtvideo receives about 77,321 unique visitors and 703,619 (9.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $618.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $838,418.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dtvideo.com is ranked number 6,828 in the world and 0.0168% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.56.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$838,418.20
Daily Revenue:
$618.57
Monthly Revenue:
$18,557.10
Yearly Revenue:
$225,778.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,321
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,319,630
Daily Pageviews:
703,619 (9.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,828 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0168% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
126
Average Load Time:
(1358 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.0%13.9%2118
United States 10.1%11.9%11448
India 9.8%5.1%7094
Italy 7.0%7.4%1977
Japan 5.7%5.4%6289
France 5.4%6.4%3333
Spain 4.0%6.2%2949
United Kingdom 3.9%4.0%5127
Egypt 3.5%5.0%1513
Brazil 3.2%1.2%8267
Belgium 2.7%1.6%1592
Canada 2.3%3.2%5267
Czech Republic 2.2%1.4%1386
Netherlands 1.9%1.4%5138
Australia 1.7%1.4%6512
Austria 1.6%2.0%1909
Denmark 1.5%1.0%2235
Poland 1.5%0.3%10349
Hungary 1.4%1.5%1496
Mexico 1.3%0.8%8843
Romania 1.3%1.7%2667
Israel 1.1%1.6%1699
Russia 1.0%1.0%28425
Indonesia 1.0%1.1%9133
Croatia 1.0%2.3%852
Switzerland 0.9%1.0%3162
Taiwan 0.8%0.4%9319
Algeria 0.7%0.5%4028
Finland 0.7%0.1%7105
Portugal 0.7%0.8%4484
Greece 0.6%0.3%9509
Slovakia 0.6%0.3%3150
Slovenia 0.5%0.4%1568
Bangladesh 0.5%0.4%5275

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dtvideo.com
100.00%100.00%9.2

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
275,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
277,025
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
293,440
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush dtvideo.com
Domain:
  dtvideo.com
Rank:
  43590
Organic Keywords:
  29
Organic Traffic:
  21,739
Organic Cost:
  $368.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  49
Facebook shares:
  551
Facebook comments:
  65
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  665
Tweets:
  551
Google +:
  59
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,379
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  17

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.56
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:44:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dtvideo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:45:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 235148
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-26
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DTVIDEO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS63.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS64.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 26-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 25-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 15:12:02 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dtvideo.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.