Dtvideo.Com - Info dtvideo.com

dtvideo.com receives about 20,550 unique visitors and 70,281 (3.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $242.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $144,521.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dtvideo.com is ranked number 20,925 in the world and 0.00411% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.56. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is dtvideo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
616,500
Daily Pageviews:
70,281 (3.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,925 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00411% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.9%12.5%5171
Italy 8.9%16.0%4504
United States 7.0%6.1%41648
India 6.5%7.6%14524
Spain 5.4%5.3%7877
Japan 4.7%3.9%24605
United Kingdom 4.7%5.6%12477
France 4.2%4.2%14228
Russian Federation 3.4%3.5%20650
Mexico 2.5%2.3%9993
Egypt 2.1%2.9%5153
Greece 1.7%2.2%6865
Belgium 1.7%0.7%9601
Azerbaijan 1.6%0.9%7118
Brazil 1.5%1.2%26245
Poland 1.3%0.7%21256
Netherlands 1.2%0.7%18646
Austria 1.2%1.1%9328
Algeria 1.2%1.0%5564
Argentina 1.1%1.8%9456
Slovakia 1.0%0.9%5775
Canada 0.9%0.9%31669
Romania 0.9%0.6%11510
Australia 0.9%1.2%22179
Sweden 0.8%1.0%12092
Israel 0.8%0.4%9503
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%13032
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%4610
Syrian Arab Republic 0.7%0.9%2556
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%14686
Denmark 0.7%0.3%12026
Malaysia 0.6%1.4%11965
Serbia 0.6%0.5%5333
Hungary 0.5%0.2%15116
Croatia 0.5%0.6%4891
Morocco 0.5%0.3%8564

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dtvideo.com
100.00%100.00%2.85

Competitive Data

SEMrush dtvideo.com
Domain:
  dtvideo.com
Rank:
  38,563
Organic Keywords:
  51,386
Organic Traffic:
  39,141
Organic Cost:
  $43,073.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  26
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
155
Total Backlinks:
  31,554
Follow Links:
  29,085
Nofollow Links:
  2,469
Referring Domains:
  363
Referring IPs:
  302

How socially engaged is dtvideo.com?

Facebook:
  711
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,289
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dtvideo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$242.02
Monthly Revenue:
$7,260.60
Yearly Revenue:
$88,337.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,287$49.17
Germany 8,785$42.43
Italy 11,245$39.24
United Kingdom 3,936$24.52
France 2,952$13.87
Japan 2,741$8.77
India 5,341$8.55
Australia 843$6.35
Russian Federation 2,460$4.99
Canada 633$4.43
Spain 3,725$4.13
Sweden 703$3.74
Malaysia 984$2.98
Greece 1,546$2.78
Austria 773$2.51
Netherlands 492$2.50
Belgium 492$2.43
Switzerland 351$2.13
Egypt 2,038$1.65
Israel 281$1.64
Mexico 1,616$1.57
Argentina 1,265$1.51
Brazil 843$1.49
Slovakia 633$1.26
Syrian Arab Republic 633$1.25
Azerbaijan 633$1.02
Poland 492$0.89
Denmark 211$0.81
Ukraine 492$0.67
Algeria 703$0.63
Croatia 422$0.53
Romania 422$0.50
Serbia 351$0.32
Sri Lanka 351$0.31
Hungary 141$0.29
Morocco 211$0.12

How much money do dtvideo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,374.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,720.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,622
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
348,650
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,241,908
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,548$12.31
United States 772$8.85
Italy 1,912$6.67
United Kingdom 630$3.92
India 1,496$2.39
France 325$1.53
Australia 169$1.27
Canada 158$1.11
Greece 603$1.09
Sweden 197$1.05
Spain 708$0.79
Austria 201$0.65
Netherlands 84$0.43
Switzerland 63$0.38
Israel 53$0.31
Russian Federation 148$0.30
Poland 162$0.29
Belgium 59$0.29
Japan 82$0.26
Malaysia 79$0.24
Argentina 177$0.21
Denmark 53$0.20
Syrian Arab Republic 101$0.20
Azerbaijan 101$0.16
Mexico 145$0.14
Croatia 93$0.12
Slovakia 57$0.11
Romania 89$0.10
Brazil 51$0.09
Ukraine 64$0.09
Egypt 102$0.08
Hungary 37$0.08
Serbia 60$0.05
Algeria 35$0.03
Sri Lanka 7$0.01
Morocco 4$0.00

How much is dtvideo.com worth?

Website Value:
$144,521.83

Where is dtvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.69.58.56
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dtvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1889 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  17

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dtvideo.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dtvideo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dtvideo.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 31 Oct 2017 19:40:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dtvideo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 31 Oct 2017 19:40:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 135516
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-26
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DTVIDEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1494870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-24T08:21:19Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-26T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS63.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS64.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-31T19:39:46Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DTVIDEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1494870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2010-02-04T17:17:32Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-26T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS63.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS64.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-31T19:40:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dtvideo.com widget