loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Dtvideo.Com - Website Report

dtvideo.com receives about 79,622 unique visitors and 748,447 (9.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $636.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $856,583.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dtvideo.com is ranked number 6,571 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.56.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$856,583.22
Daily Revenue:
$636.98
Monthly Revenue:
$19,109.40
Yearly Revenue:
$232,497.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
79,622
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,388,660
Daily Pageviews:
748,447 (9.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,571 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
141
Average Load Time:
(1449 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 9.7%9.7%2698
India 9.6%5.6%8060
United States 8.8%9.6%15194
Italy 6.5%7.4%2284
Japan 6.1%7.0%5804
France 5.0%4.5%4137
United Kingdom 3.8%2.7%6135
Poland 3.7%6.0%2692
Spain 3.5%5.2%3764
Russia 3.5%3.5%10000
Egypt 2.9%3.2%2150
Sweden 2.4%2.1%2549
Portugal 2.1%2.7%1727
Czech Republic 2.1%2.7%1428
Canada 2.1%2.0%6849
Australia 2.0%1.7%6296
Switzerland 1.6%1.2%2085
Greece 1.6%1.0%3801
Netherlands 1.6%0.4%9509
Indonesia 1.6%2.7%6810
Ukraine 1.5%1.0%4985
Ireland 1.5%0.3%2733
Hungary 1.5%2.8%1462
Romania 1.2%0.9%3761
Austria 1.1%0.4%4394
Croatia 1.1%1.2%968
Finland 1.0%0.7%3968
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%5883
Turkey 0.6%0.1%41673
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.9%913
Vietnam 0.6%0.7%7444

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dtvideo.com
100.00%100.00%10.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,180
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,207
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
6,209
Bing Indexed Pages:
1

Domain Overview

Domain:
  dtvideo.com
Rank:
  43590
Organic Keywords:
  29
Organic Traffic:
  21,739
Organic Cost:
  $368.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  49
Facebook shares:
  548
Facebook comments:
  27
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  624
Tweets:
  547
Google +:
  59
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,067
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  17

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.56
ASN:
AS16265 
ISP:
LeaseWeb B.V. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 15:12:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dtvideo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 15:12:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 226272
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-26
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DTVIDEO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS63.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS64.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 26-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 25-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 15:12:02 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dtvideo.com widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.